Welcome to WalbroFuelPumps.com, an independent seller of Walbro fuel pumps and accessories. -- Sales Help (888) 511-3039

1986-1989 Plymouth RELIANT Fuel Pump 4Cyl. 2.5L

1986-1989 Plymouth RELIANT Fuel Pump 4Cyl. 2.5L
$84.57

Availability: In stock

    Notes: 4 Cyl. 2.5L (K) E.F.I. 
  • Walbro OEM Fuel Pump Kit - PN# 511.
  • High QualityWalbro Fuel Pump OE Spec, Guarantee Fitment!
Free Shipping to USA on orders over $50
Description

Details

OE spec electric Walbro fuel pump and installation kit fits directly into any 1986-1989 Plymouth RELIANT 4Cyl. 2.5L. Detailed fuel pump installation instructions included. Made in the USA.
Additional Information

Additional Information

Name 1986-1989 Plymouth RELIANT Fuel Pump 4Cyl. 2.5L
Fitment Notes 4 Cyl. 2.5L (K) E.F.I.
Walbro Fuel Pump 511
Fuel Pump Type Intank Fuel Pump Cartridge
PSI 15
Pressure Low Pressure
Fuel Pump Voltage 12
Min GPH 22
Install Repair Kit 400-633
Install Kit Part Number Without Filter 400-698
Filter Number 125-544
Cylinders 4 Cyl.
Liters 2.5L
SKU 11032-511
Brand Walbro
Part Number 511
Reviews
Walbro 511 Cross Reference


Manufacturer Part Number
AC DelcoEP275
Chrysler4075445
Chrysler4075455
Chrysler4419617
Chrysler4495088
Chrysler4797880
Chrysler4797882
Chrysler5217794
Chrysler5217796
Delphi25337783
DelphiFE0053
Denso950-3000
Federal Mogul / CarterP74036
Federal Mogul / CarterP74044
Federal Mogul / CarterP74084
Federal Mogul / CarterP74500S
Federal Mogul / CarterP74506H
General Motors25116976
General Motors25116979
HellaH75010001
Kem ManufacturingEFP7000

Sales Help
(888) 511-3039