Welcome to WalbroFuelPumps.com, an independent seller of Walbro fuel pumps and accessories. -- Sales Help (888) 511-3039

1986-1988 Jeep COMANCHE Fuel Pump 4Cyl. 2.5L

1986-1988 Jeep COMANCHE Fuel Pump 4Cyl. 2.5L
$78.02

Availability: In stock

    Notes: 4 Cyl. 2.5L (H 4th Digit) E.F.I. 
  • Walbro OEM Fuel Pump Kit - PN# 550.
  • High QualityWalbro Fuel Pump OE Spec, Guarantee Fitment!
Free Shipping to USA on orders over $50
Description

Details

OE spec electric Walbro fuel pump and installation kit fits directly into any 1986-1988 Jeep COMANCHE 4Cyl. 2.5L. Detailed fuel pump installation instructions included. Made in the USA.
Additional Information

Additional Information

Name 1986-1988 Jeep COMANCHE Fuel Pump 4Cyl. 2.5L
Fitment Notes 4 Cyl. 2.5L (H 4th Digit) E.F.I.
Walbro Fuel Pump AOU202
Fuel Pump Type Intank Fuel Pump Cartridge
PSI 17
Pressure Low Pressure
Fuel Pump Voltage 12
Min GPH 28
Install Repair Kit 400-688
Install Kit Part Number Without Filter 400-696
Filter Number 125-157
Cylinders 4 Cyl.
Liters 2.5L
SKU 8242-550
Brand Walbro
Part Number 550
Reviews
Walbro 550 Cross Reference


Manufacturer Part Number
AC DelcoEP276
AMC8933001020
Chrysler83502751
Chrysler83502752
Chrysler83502994
Chrysler83502995
Chrysler8933000891
Chrysler8933001020
Chrysler8983502778
Chrysler8983502779
Delphi25337784
DelphiFE0054
Denso950-3004
Federal Mogul / CarterP74032
Federal Mogul / CarterP74054
General Motors25116977
HellaH75010071

Sales Help
(888) 511-3039