Welcome to WalbroFuelPumps.com, an independent seller of Walbro fuel pumps and accessories. -- Sales Help (888) 511-3039

1987 Chevrolet CELEBRITY Fuel Pump 6Cyl. 2.8L

1987 Chevrolet CELEBRITY Fuel Pump 6Cyl. 2.8L
$74.43

Availability: In stock

    Notes: 6 Cyl. 2.8L (W) M.P.I. Exc. Wagon 
  • Walbro OEM Fuel Pump Kit - PN# 5CA400.
  • High QualityWalbro Fuel Pump OE Spec, Guarantee Fitment!
Free Shipping to USA on orders over $50
Description

Details

OE spec electric Walbro fuel pump and installation kit fits directly into any 1987 Chevrolet CELEBRITY 6Cyl. 2.8L. Detailed fuel pump installation instructions included. Made in the USA.
Additional Information

Additional Information

Name 1987 Chevrolet CELEBRITY Fuel Pump 6Cyl. 2.8L
Fitment Notes 6 Cyl. 2.8L (W) M.P.I. Exc. Wagon
Walbro Fuel Pump 5CA400
Fuel Pump Type Intank Fuel Pump Cartridge
PSI 50
Pressure High Pressure
Fuel Pump Voltage 12
Min GPH 27
Install Repair Kit 400-611
Filter Number 125-549
Important Remarks Exc. Wagon
Cylinders 6 Cyl.
Liters 2.8L
SKU 1230-5CA400
Brand Walbro
Part Number 5CA400
Reviews
Walbro 5CA400 Cross Reference


Manufacturer Part Number
AC DelcoEP108
AC DelcoEP109
AC DelcoEP110
AC DelcoEP115
AC DelcoEP117
AC DelcoEP133
AC DelcoEP134
AC DelcoEP138
AC DelcoEP141
AC DelcoEP155
AC DelcoEP157
AC DelcoEP166
AC DelcoEP167
AC DelcoEP175
AC DelcoEP176
AC DelcoEP177
AC DelcoEP189
AC DelcoEP209
AC DelcoEP210
AC DelcoEP236
AC DelcoEP240
AC DelcoEP241
AC DelcoEP242
AC DelcoEP261
AC DelcoEP265
AC DelcoEP270
AC DelcoEP271
AC DelcoEP306
AC DelcoEP322
AC DelcoEP367
AC DelcoEP375
AC DelcoEP376
AC DelcoEP381
AC DelcoEP400
AC DelcoEP72
AC DelcoEP78
AC DelcoEP79
AC DelcoEP99
Federal Mogul / CarterP47010
Federal Mogul / CarterP60391
Federal Mogul / CarterP60393
Federal Mogul / CarterP60458
Federal Mogul / CarterP60460
Federal Mogul / CarterP60466
Federal Mogul / CarterP60469
Federal Mogul / CarterP60471
Federal Mogul / CarterP60473
Federal Mogul / CarterP60490
Federal Mogul / CarterP60491
Federal Mogul / CarterP60493
Federal Mogul / CarterP60853
Federal Mogul / CarterP60854
Federal Mogul / CarterP60855
Federal Mogul / CarterP60878
Federal Mogul / CarterP74001
Federal Mogul / CarterP74006
Federal Mogul / CarterP74007
Federal Mogul / CarterP74011
Federal Mogul / CarterP74050
General Motors25094732
General Motors25115155
General Motors25115254
General Motors25115260
General Motors25115428
General Motors25115429
General Motors25115466
General Motors25115467
General Motors25115689
General Motors25115978
General Motors25115979
General Motors25116162
General Motors25116163
General Motors25116164
General Motors25116458
General Motors25116526
General Motors25116653
General Motors25116853
General Motors25116881
General Motors25117264
General Motors25117453
General Motors25117454
General Motors25163463
General Motors25163464
General Motors25163473
General Motors25170093
General Motors25176083
General Motors6472143
General Motors6472143
General Motors6472148
General Motors6472148
General Motors6472229
General Motors6472229
General Motors6472322
General Motors6472373
General Motors6472375
General Motors6472393
General Motors6472451
General Motors6472489
General Motors6472490
General Motors6472524
General Motors6472527
General Motors6472541
General Motors6472987
General Motors6472998
General Motors6472999
General Motors6472999
HellaH75012021

Sales Help
(888) 511-3039